Micro Sword "Narrow Leaf" (Lilaeopsis Mauritius)
Home  
Home About Us Our Facility Contact Us Shipping Info Wholesale Info Testimonials & Feedback Planting Tips & Care Photo Gallery Links Site Map
For FREE Wallpaper Click Here
To Play Fish Tycoon Click Here



 

  Micro Sword "Narrow Leaf" (Lilaeopsis Mauritius)
Micro Sword "Narrow Leaf" (Lilaeopsis Mauritius)
Micro Sword "Narrow Leaf" (Lilaeopsis Mauritius)


 
Our Price: $3.99

Availability:In Stock
Product Code: PO121
Qty:

Description
 
Common Name: Narrow Leaf Micro Sword

Family Name:
Apiaceae

Native To:
Africa

Lighting:
Low

pH:
6 - 8

Growth Demands:
Easy

Growth Form:
Rhizome

Growth Rate: Medium


True Aquatic:
Yes

Placement In Tank:
Fore - Midground

Available As
: Bare Root, Potted

Lilaeopsis mauritiana, or more commonly called Micro Sword Narrow Leaf, is a short grass like plant that grows into a thick grassy lawn. . This variety of Micro swords grows faster and does not require as much light as other varieties.. Under lower light it will grow taller, as opposed to bright light where it will grow quite short and spread as a lawn carpet. It spreads by short underground runners.

You can cut this plants leaves to any height without damaging the plant which is great when trying to create depth in your aquarium.


Accessories for this product...
AquariumPlants.com's own: SUBSTRATE FERTILIZATION
Our Price: $10.99

Add
AquariumPlants.com's own: SUBSTRATE FERTILIZATION SYSTEM
Professional Plant Anchors
Our Price: $2.49

Add
Professional Plant Anchors

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Aquarium Plants
Aquarium Plants > Potted Plants
Aquarium Plants > Plants by Region
Aquarium Plants > Plants by Region > Africa
Login to your account
Shopping Cart
(Your shopping cart is empty)

 
Currency Convertor
 
Join our mailing list!
for coupons and specials

Accept Credit Card Payments

Official PayPal Seal
 
 
Home | About Us | Our Facility | Contact Us | Shipping Info | Wholesale Info | Testimonials | Plant Care & Tips | Photo Gallery | Link | Site Map
AquariumPlants.com    46983 Mindy Street    Tea, SD 57064     Phone: (605) 368-2600    Fax: (605) 368-2260     Email: contactus@aquariumplants.com

Company Info | Advertising | Product Index | Category Index | Help | Terms of Use
Copyright © 2004 AquariumPlants.com. All Rights Reserved.
Built with Volusion