Home > Aquarium Plants & Tissue Culture > Potted Plants >

  Sword, Ozelot Green (Echinodorus Ozelot Green) potted
Ozelot Green(Echinodorus Ozelot)potted
Sword, Ozelot (Echinodorus ‘Ozelot’)


 
Our Price: $4.99

Availability:In Stock
Product Code: PO73
Qty:

Description
 
Common Name: Green Ozelot

Family Name:
Alismataceae

Native To:
Domestic

Lighting:
Medium-High

pH:
7.0

Growth Demands:
Easy

Growth Form:
Rosette

Growth Rate:
Fast

True Aquatic:
Yes

Placement In Tank:
Mid-Background

Available As:
Bare Root

Echinodorus 'Green Ozelot' is an easy to grow variety of sword plant. Large green leaves with red spots are the highlight of Echinodorus 'Green Ozelot'. The green ozelot sword plant is great for beginners and is best planted in mid or background areas of the aquarium.


Accessories for this product...
Lead Weights (not pure) Plant Anchors (quantity of 10) Professional Plant Anchors
Our Price: $1.49

Add
Our Price: $3.99

Add
Lead Weights (not pure) Plant Anchors (quantity of 10) Professional Plant Anchors

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review