Home  
Home About Us Our Facility Contact Us Shipping Info Wholesale Info Testimonials & Feedback Planting Tips & Care Photo Gallery Links Site Map
For FREE Wallpaper Click Here
To Play Fish Tycoon Click Here



  Home > Aquarium Plants >

  Sword, Ozelot Green (Echinodorus Ozelot Green) potted
Ozelot Green(Echinodorus Ozelot)potted
Sword, Ozelot (Echinodorus ‘Ozelot’)


 
Our Price: $6.99

Availability:In Stock
Product Code: PO73
Qty:

Description
 
Common Name: Green Ozelot

Family Name:
Alismataceae

Native To:
Domestic

Lighting:
Medium-High

pH:
7.0

Growth Demands:
Easy

Growth Form:
Rosette

Growth Rate:
Fast

True Aquatic:
Yes

Placement In Tank:
Mid-Background

Available As:
Bare Root

Echinodorus 'Green Ozelot' is an easy to grow variety of sword plant. Large green leaves with red spots are the highlight of Echinodorus 'Green Ozelot'. The green ozelot sword plant is great for beginners and is best planted in mid or background areas of the aquarium.


Accessories for this product...
AquariumPlants.com's own: SUBSTRATE FERTILIZATION
Our Price: $10.99

Add
AquariumPlants.com's own: SUBSTRATE FERTILIZATION SYSTEM
Professional Plant Anchors
Our Price: $2.49

Add
Professional Plant Anchors

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Aquarium Plants
Aquarium Plants > Potted Plants
Aquarium Plants > Warm Water/Discus Plants
Login to your account
Shopping Cart
(Your shopping cart is empty)

 
Currency Convertor
 
Join our mailing list!
for coupons and specials

Accept Credit Card Payments

Official PayPal Seal
 
 
Home | About Us | Our Facility | Contact Us | Shipping Info | Wholesale Info | Testimonials | Plant Care & Tips | Photo Gallery | Link | Site Map
AquariumPlants.com    46983 Mindy Street    Tea, SD 57064     Phone: (605) 368-2600    Fax: (605) 368-2260     Email: contactus@aquariumplants.com

Company Info | Advertising | Product Index | Category Index | Help | Terms of Use
Copyright © 2004 AquariumPlants.com. All Rights Reserved.
Built with Volusion