Home > Aquarium Plants by Group >

  Anubias, Petite Nana (Anubias bareri var. nana 'petite') potted
Petite Nana  (Anubias Pygmy Nana)
Petite Nana (Anubias Pygmy Nana)

Our Price: $8.25

Availability:Out of Stock

Product Code: PO111


Common Name: Anubias Nana 'Petite'

Family Name: Araceae

Native To: Africa

Lighting: Low-Medium

pH: 6-8

Growth Demands: Easy

Growth Form: Spreading Rhizome

Growth Rate: Slow

True Aquatic: Yes

Placement in Tank: Foreground

Available As: Bareroot or potted

This is a very rare find. This Anubias is a hybrid miniature nana. It only needs low light, it's hardy and very easy to grow.
Each plant is less than the size of a 50 cent piece full grown!! The Nana Petite is ideally suitable for miniature aquascapes for small aquariums. Anubias barteri var. nana 'petite' is an exciting new addition to the aquarium plant trade. Anubias nana petite is a minute variety of anubias nana that can be used in the smallest of places and is an excellent foreground plant. Anubias nana petite attaches to wood or rocks just like the other varieties of Anubias but takes up less space. This is a great aquarium plant for nano set ups or regular setups that require a smaller plant. Anubias nana petite is a great new aquarium plant with many uses.

Accessories for this product...
TOTAL (75 pellets) Lead Weights (not pure) Plant Anchors (quantity of 10) Professional Plant Anchors
Our Price: $10.99

Our Price: $1.49

Our Price: $2.99

AquariumPlants.com's own: SUBSTRATE FERTILIZATION SYSTEM Lead Weights (not pure) Plant Anchors (quantity of 10) Professional Plant Anchors

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Aquarium Plants by Group
Low Light Plants
Aquarium Plants by Group > Anubias
Specialty Plants & Exotics
Low Light Plants > Very Low Light Plants
Plants by Region > Africa
Plants by Region
Plants by Region > Potted Plants