Home  
Home About Us Our Facility Contact Us Shipping Info Wholesale Info Testimonials & Feedback Planting Tips & Care Photo Gallery Links Site Map



 

  Sword, Rose (Echinodorus 'Rose')(potted)
Sword, Rose (Echinodorus 'Rose')
Sword, Rose (Echinodorus 'Rose')


 
Our Price: $4.99

Availability:In Stock
Product Code: PO699
Qty:

Description
 

Common Name: Rose Sword

Family Name: Alismataceae

Native To: Hybrid

Lighting: Medium

pH: 5.5-8

Growth Demands: Easy

Growth Form: Rosette

Growth Rate: Fast

True Aquatic: Yes

Placement In Tank: Mid-Background

Available As: Bareroot

Echinodorus 'Rose' is a very popular variety of sword plant in Europe. Named for its rosy pink colored new leaves, the rose sword plant is a robust aquarium plant that would make a beautiful highlight in the aquarium. Echinodorus 'Rose' has a very compact growth nature with a high leaf count. The rose sword plant is a great choice for all levels of hobbyists.


Accessories for this product...
Professional Plant Anchors
Our Price: $2.99

Add
Professional Plant Anchors
TOTAL (75 pellets)
Our Price: $10.99

Add
AquariumPlants.com's own: SUBSTRATE FERTILIZATION SYSTEM

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Aquarium Plants
Aquarium Plants > Swords
Aquarium Plants > Plants by Region > North America
Aquarium Plants > Plants by Region
Login to your account
Shopping Cart
(Your shopping cart is empty)

 
Currency Convertor
 
Join our mailing list!
for coupons and specials

Accept Credit Card Payments

Official PayPal Seal
 
 
Home | About Us | Our Facility | Contact Us | Shipping Info | Wholesale Info | Testimonials | Plant Care & Tips | Photo Gallery | Link | Site Map
AquariumPlants.com        Plant City, FL 33565     Phone: (605) 368-2600         Email: orders@aquariumplants.com

Company Info | Advertising | Product Index | Category Index | Help | Terms of Use
Copyright © 2015 AquariumPlants.com. All Rights Reserved.
Built with Volusion